Skip to main content
Pre-release

This release is a pre-release and may not be stable for production use.

0x-contract-artifacts

0x smart contract compilation artifacts

Read the documentation

Installing

pip install 0x-contract-artifacts

Contributing

We welcome improvements and fixes from the wider community! To report bugs within this package, please create an issue in this repository.

Please read our contribution guidelines before getting started.

Pull in artifacts from TypeScript build environment

./setup.py pre_install

Install Code and Dependencies

pip install -e .[dev]

Clean

./setup.py clean --all

Lint

./setup.py lint

Build Documentation

./setup.py build_sphinx

More

See ./setup.py --help-commands for more info.

Metadata

Release files for 0x-contract-artifacts 3.0.0.dev1

For a detailed explanation of source distributions (sdists) and built distributions (wheels), please see the package formats documentation.

Source distribution (sdist)

Source distribution for 0x-contract-artifacts 3.0.0.dev1
File Size Uploaded
0x-contract-artifacts-3.0.0.dev1.tar.gz 116.7 kB Details

Built distribution (wheel)

Table of built distributions (wheels) for 0x-contract-artifacts 3.0.0.dev1
File Interpreter ABI Platform
0x_contract_artifacts-3.0.0.dev1-py3-none-any.whl Python 3 none any Details

Total release size: 252.9 kB

Release files / 0x-contract-artifacts-3.0.0.dev1.tar.gz

Download URL 0x-contract-artifacts-3.0.0.dev1.tar.gz
Size 116.7 kB
Tags Source
SHA-256 checksum
How to use checksums
03f86cd4379f82dc79ea7c59b5ec158fdcee46e0d087179b4d4f8492ecca4f77
BLAKE2b-256 checksum
How to use checksums
d734d2b1b9c4c4d7d061f70fed66b9339d8d6ff513eba1d4599bbe8a4cbe90ef
Upload date
Uploaded using Trusted Publishing?
What is trusted publishing?
No
Uploaded via twine/1.12.1 pkginfo/1.5.0.1 requests/2.21.0 setuptools/40.6.2 requests-toolbelt/0.8.0 tqdm/4.29.1 CPython/3.7.2

Release files / 0x_contract_artifacts-3.0.0.dev1-py3-none-any.whl

Download URL 0x_contract_artifacts-3.0.0.dev1-py3-none-any.whl
Size 136.2 kB
Tags Python 3
SHA-256 checksum
How to use checksums
d25078b70c560bf8e1c9fe36121bcb6deacc4098acc7f88c683feaba3d659bd5
BLAKE2b-256 checksum
How to use checksums
b40435ab89277b8b3da3c9fd51200c96b76a653db07628572e39dfed87b47c6e
Upload date
Uploaded using Trusted Publishing?
What is trusted publishing?
No
Uploaded via twine/1.12.1 pkginfo/1.5.0.1 requests/2.21.0 setuptools/40.6.2 requests-toolbelt/0.8.0 tqdm/4.29.1 CPython/3.7.2
Anthropic, PBC Visionary sponsor Bloomberg Visionary sponsor Hudson River Trading Visionary sponsor Meta Visionary sponsor NVIDIA Visionary sponsor Microsoft Sustainability sponsor Depot Continuous Integration AWS Cloud computing and Security Sponsor Datadog Monitoring Fastly CDN Google Download Analytics Sentry Error logging StatusPage Status page