Skip to main content

Flask-Gears

Gears for Flask.

Metadata

Release files for Flask-Gears 0.2

For a detailed explanation of source distributions (sdists) and built distributions (wheels), please see the package formats documentation.

Source distribution (sdist)

Source distribution for Flask-Gears 0.2
File Size Uploaded Provenance
Flask-Gears-0.2.tar.gz 3.1 kB Without provenance Details

Release files / Flask-Gears-0.2.tar.gz

Download URL Flask-Gears-0.2.tar.gz
Size 3.1 kB
Tags Source
SHA-256 checksum
How to use checksums
575ae7ad5ef5eac594c07c6a397ef53a03163fbfa5452a5893347887bc8b5185
BLAKE2b-256 checksum
How to use checksums
93b16b54d73338d418e05a42056c12f4a76d658536bf061b550ee40c3a9c40c6
Upload date
Uploaded using Trusted Publishing?
What is trusted publishing?
No

Security for Flask-Gears 0.2

Provenance

Provenance describes where a file came from. On PyPI, provenance is shared via attestations, which provide a verifiable record of the build or publishing details. View details, limitations and caveats.

No provenance found

None of the files in this release were uploaded with provenance metadata.

A note on package security

PyPI is a repository for distributing packages, not a service for auditing them. While third-party security researchers and our staff do their best to detect and remove malicious packages, PyPI cannot guarantee the quality, security or suitability of any given package.

To learn more about protecting yourself from malicious actors, visit our package security documentation.

Release history Release notifications | RSS feed

This release

0.2 This release

1 release file No provenance

0.1.dev

Anthropic, PBC Visionary sponsor Bloomberg Visionary sponsor Hudson River Trading Visionary sponsor Meta Visionary sponsor NVIDIA Visionary sponsor Microsoft Sustainability sponsor Depot Continuous Integration AWS Cloud computing and Security Sponsor Datadog Monitoring Fastly CDN Google Download Analytics Sentry Error logging StatusPage Status page