Skip to main content
======================
blockdiagcontrib-cisco
======================
A plugin for `blockdiag` that provides shapes for networking.
The shapes are using `Network Topology Icons`_ designed by `Cisco Systems, Inc`_ .

.. _Network Topology Icons: http://www.cisco.com/web/about/ac50/ac47/2.html
.. _Cisco Systems, Inc: http://www.cisco.com/

Diagram examples
================
`blockdiagcontrib-cisco` renders network icon as node's shape.

Example::

diagram admin {
A [shape = "cisco.router"];
}

.. blockdiag::

diagram admin {
A [shape = "cisco.router"];
}

Or, use `shape_namespace` keyword::

diagram admin {
shape_namespace = "cisco";

A [shape = "router"];
}

.. blockdiag::

diagram admin {
shape_namespace = "cisco";

A [shape = "router"];
}

See more examples and output images in http://packages.python.org/blockdiagcontrib-cisco/ .


Requirements
============
* blockdiag 0.8.0 or later


License
=======
Python Software Foundation License.

Release files for blockdiagcontrib-cisco 0.1.8

For a detailed explanation of source distributions (sdists) and built distributions (wheels), please see the package formats documentation.

Source distribution (sdist)

Source distribution for blockdiagcontrib-cisco 0.1.8
File Size Uploaded
blockdiagcontrib-cisco-0.1.8.tar.gz 5.8 MB Details

Release files / blockdiagcontrib-cisco-0.1.8.tar.gz

Download URL blockdiagcontrib-cisco-0.1.8.tar.gz
Size 5.8 MB
Tags Source
SHA-256 checksum
How to use checksums
22f39752f5e1981c93ce034d749f98d65db0f348157d5fd95b743cc2031e3c1a
BLAKE2b-256 checksum
How to use checksums
c0cd578d3c267e57d57c1e0969b0f5ba9648cf68dd343eb96fcce4d5b67444e7
Upload date
Uploaded using Trusted Publishing?
What is trusted publishing?
No

Release history Release notifications | RSS feed

This release

0.1.8 This release

1 release file

0.1.7

1 release file

0.1.6

1 release file

0.1.5

1 release file

0.1.4

1 release file

0.1.3

1 release file

0.1.2

1 release file

0.1.1

1 release file

0.1.0

1 release file

Anthropic, PBC Visionary sponsor Bloomberg Visionary sponsor Hudson River Trading Visionary sponsor Meta Visionary sponsor NVIDIA Visionary sponsor Microsoft Sustainability sponsor Depot Continuous Integration AWS Cloud computing and Security Sponsor Datadog Monitoring Fastly CDN Google Download Analytics Sentry Error logging StatusPage Status page