Skip to main content

miRge-build

Enables building small-RNA libraries for the organism of choice to use in the miRge pipeline.

Update: package migration to python3.8

Storage for library building tools. It is designed to allow a user to build specialty libraries for any species of interest to use with miRge. Refer to documentation on how to install and use miRge-build.

If you use miRge-build, please cite DOI:00.000000/ab.00.0.000 .

Metadata

Release files for miRge-build 0.0.1

For a detailed explanation of source distributions (sdists) and built distributions (wheels), please see the package formats documentation.

Source distribution (sdist)

Source distribution for miRge-build 0.0.1
File Size Uploaded Provenance
miRge-build-0.0.1.tar.gz 5.9 kB Without provenance Details

Built distribution (wheel)

Table of built distributions (wheels) for miRge-build 0.0.1
File Interpreter ABI Platform
miRge_build-0.0.1-py3-none-any.whl Python 3 none any Details

Total release size: 13.7 kB

Release files / miRge-build-0.0.1.tar.gz

Download URL miRge-build-0.0.1.tar.gz
Size 5.9 kB
Tags Source
SHA-256 checksum
How to use checksums
69ca866bad6bbff57030f36e411a9bd8e72133ff552f262f03d508820f035109
BLAKE2b-256 checksum
How to use checksums
159b87f7128150bce4451ee0e29554e558f43588232aba5a5bbe60b217515c2c
Upload date
Uploaded using Trusted Publishing?
What is trusted publishing?
No
Uploaded via twine/3.1.1 pkginfo/1.5.0.1 requests/2.23.0 setuptools/47.1.1 requests-toolbelt/0.9.1 tqdm/4.46.0 CPython/3.8.3

Release files / miRge_build-0.0.1-py3-none-any.whl

Download URL miRge_build-0.0.1-py3-none-any.whl
Size 7.7 kB
Tags Python 3
SHA-256 checksum
How to use checksums
d638f9358b3901b0901a37bc95a8c6736902a7faca55775afd84dc66b26b878e
BLAKE2b-256 checksum
How to use checksums
46e7ac14e3c6e3188ad1162150c9475b3060db5a7b3e69d422ccb94db7c66905
Upload date
Uploaded using Trusted Publishing?
What is trusted publishing?
No
Uploaded via twine/3.1.1 pkginfo/1.5.0.1 requests/2.23.0 setuptools/47.1.1 requests-toolbelt/0.9.1 tqdm/4.46.0 CPython/3.8.3

Security for miRge-build 0.0.1

Provenance

Provenance describes where a file came from. On PyPI, provenance is shared via attestations, which provide a verifiable record of the build or publishing details. View details, limitations and caveats.

No provenance found

None of the files in this release were uploaded with provenance metadata.

A note on package security

PyPI is a repository for distributing packages, not a service for auditing them. While third-party security researchers and our staff do their best to detect and remove malicious packages, PyPI cannot guarantee the quality, security or suitability of any given package.

To learn more about protecting yourself from malicious actors, visit our package security documentation.

Release history Release notifications | RSS feed

This release

0.0.1 This release

2 release files No provenance

Anthropic, PBC Visionary sponsor Bloomberg Visionary sponsor Hudson River Trading Visionary sponsor Meta Visionary sponsor NVIDIA Visionary sponsor Microsoft Sustainability sponsor Depot Continuous Integration AWS Cloud computing and Security Sponsor Datadog Monitoring Fastly CDN Google Download Analytics Sentry Error logging StatusPage Status page