Skip to main content

TOPSIS is a practical and useful technique for ranking and selection of a number of externally determined alternatives through distance measures.

Project description

Topsis-Sahil-102003466

This file takes 5 arguments from the user 1->python file name 2->Input file name i.e of the dataset 3->An array of Weights For example:'1,1,1,0,0' 4->An array of Impact For example:'+,-,+,-,+' 5->The file in which the user want to store the result

Installation

pip install Topsis-Sahil-102003466

How to use it?

Open terminal and type Topsis-Sahil-102003466 and then give the input according to the requirements

License

© 2023 Sahil Kadiyan

This repository is licensed under the MIT license

Project details


Download files

Download the file for your platform. If you're not sure which to choose, learn more about installing packages.

Source Distribution

Topsis-Sahil-102003466-1.0.0.tar.gz (4.6 kB view details)

Uploaded Source

Built Distribution

If you're not sure about the file name format, learn more about wheel file names.

Topsis_Sahil_102003466-1.0.0-py3-none-any.whl (5.2 kB view details)

Uploaded Python 3

File details

Details for the file Topsis-Sahil-102003466-1.0.0.tar.gz.

File metadata

  • Download URL: Topsis-Sahil-102003466-1.0.0.tar.gz
  • Upload date:
  • Size: 4.6 kB
  • Tags: Source
  • Uploaded using Trusted Publishing? No
  • Uploaded via: twine/4.0.2 CPython/3.9.5

File hashes

Hashes for Topsis-Sahil-102003466-1.0.0.tar.gz
Algorithm Hash digest
SHA256 29a56fd27c82ae9b22f1f581efd07692a110c5b719ce3992f11475fcc796be74
MD5 fabf71989b15c8c4aa021590aca7a745
BLAKE2b-256 6b647d532c59d9c5985be4272c60d2605cee305291fa855fcf08194a4636a649

See more details on using hashes here.

File details

Details for the file Topsis_Sahil_102003466-1.0.0-py3-none-any.whl.

File metadata

File hashes

Hashes for Topsis_Sahil_102003466-1.0.0-py3-none-any.whl
Algorithm Hash digest
SHA256 d3dccae89828fa364f9990518b057ead4c4ed8f95ac93728e484467a61e4fe05
MD5 51136f2d9eecb1690d5abee692d3466b
BLAKE2b-256 0f2dcc5c0e25e0ec1792c3ab16a64975d37dbd00da15f45b9fd472d584eda608

See more details on using hashes here.

Supported by

AWS Cloud computing and Security Sponsor Datadog Monitoring Depot Continuous Integration Fastly CDN Google Download Analytics Pingdom Monitoring Sentry Error logging StatusPage Status page