Skip to main content

Spruce-project

Spruce-project is a Python library for project inspection, management, and administration.

These tools cover operations on projects from inception through building, including creating, fetching, inspecting, editing, version control, and building.

Changelog

Metadata

Release files for Spruce-project 0.1.3

For a detailed explanation of source distributions (sdists) and built distributions (wheels), please see the package formats documentation.

Source distribution (sdist)

Source distribution for Spruce-project 0.1.3
File Size Uploaded Provenance
Spruce-project-0.1.3.tar.gz 27.6 kB Without provenance Details

Built distributions (wheels)

Table of built distributions (wheels) for Spruce-project 0.1.3
File Interpreter ABI Platform
Spruce_project-0.1.3-py27-none-any.whl Python 2.7 none any Details
Spruce_project-0.1.3-py2.7.egg Legacy Egg format - - Details

Total release size: 59.3 kB

Release files / Spruce-project-0.1.3.tar.gz

Download URL Spruce-project-0.1.3.tar.gz
Size 27.6 kB
Tags Source
SHA-256 checksum
How to use checksums
4df1e7b8d7f029094bf083b9db9527bb1feca7058e8a3c22476a7c5f839fc5d0
BLAKE2b-256 checksum
How to use checksums
76198f7e4bfbf5ba162910e32dec97ddac22ea261a893a2fc50d12c3b7cc2f1e
Upload date
Uploaded using Trusted Publishing?
What is trusted publishing?
No

Release files / Spruce_project-0.1.3-py27-none-any.whl

Download URL Spruce_project-0.1.3-py27-none-any.whl
Size 18.3 kB
Tags Python 2.7
SHA-256 checksum
How to use checksums
6e110bb90657ec38916f9354b2fd0adfcfe737fd864ab6ff81c4397eecc89132
BLAKE2b-256 checksum
How to use checksums
d0b1210e8f5a5500b1b11279ac04bced81b8464b3d6842c26d2c1242ea9ef2dd
Upload date
Uploaded using Trusted Publishing?
What is trusted publishing?
No

Release files / Spruce_project-0.1.3-py2.7.egg

Download URL Spruce_project-0.1.3-py2.7.egg
Size 13.4 kB
Tags Egg
SHA-256 checksum
How to use checksums
37b8546f4bb6ce5dee9ac09110f38c5f74580d2d822a3c02117237c72100615b
BLAKE2b-256 checksum
How to use checksums
336a889bdbd39781839e0d296373244495b51e255237bdcc4bff0f3787feac31
Upload date
Uploaded using Trusted Publishing?
What is trusted publishing?
No

Security for Spruce-project 0.1.3

Provenance

Provenance describes where a file came from. On PyPI, provenance is shared via attestations, which provide a verifiable record of the build or publishing details. View details, limitations and caveats.

No provenance found

None of the files in this release were uploaded with provenance metadata.

A note on package security

PyPI is a repository for distributing packages, not a service for auditing them. While third-party security researchers and our staff do their best to detect and remove malicious packages, PyPI cannot guarantee the quality, security or suitability of any given package.

Release history Release notifications | RSS feed

This release

0.1.3 This release

3 release files No provenance

Anthropic, PBC Visionary sponsor Bloomberg Visionary sponsor Hudson River Trading Visionary sponsor Meta Visionary sponsor NVIDIA Visionary sponsor Microsoft Sustainability sponsor Depot Continuous Integration AWS Cloud computing and Security Sponsor Datadog Monitoring Fastly CDN Google Download Analytics Sentry Error logging StatusPage Status page